International+School+Bangkok

Faculty

Elementary School Faculty


Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Diana Andonegui
Bachelor of Science
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Dainty Angeles
Bachelor of Business Administration
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Sandra Armbrister
Bachelor of Arts
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Channin Becker
Master of Science in Special Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Kristi Bell
Master of Library Science
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Alison Clare
Bachelor of Science in Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Darcy Coonan
Master of Arts (TESOL)
Cossins_Jeffrey
Jeffrey Cossins
Master of Science
RIS Faculty
Lysanne Darmody
Master of Education in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation
Dawes_Angela
Angela Dawes
Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education
Doeringsfeld_Jayme
Jayme Doeringsfeld
Master of Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Brianne Finn
Bachelor of Science in Liberal Studies
Hindler_Daniel
Daniel Hindler
Bachelor of Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Chidapa Jeeratantorn
Master of Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Pimonwan Jittopars
Master of Education
Jordan Lauren
Lauren Jordan
Master of Arts in Education
Tien
Tien Kaewphet
Master of Education
Kern Joshua
Joshua Kern
Bachelor of Science in Education
Kingham Heather
Heather Kingham
Master of Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Supen Lin
Bachelor of Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Ginger Markevicius
Master of Business Administration
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Beatrice Marmol
Master of Education in Teacher Leadership and Curriculum Leadership
Mays_Ashley
Ashley Mays
Master of Arts in Elementary Education
Mcdonald_Kim
Kim Mcdonald
Bachelor of Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Patrawadi Namwong
Master of Arts in English
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Elissa Nunes
Master of Teaching
O'Conners_Candice
Candice O'Connor
Bachelor of Education
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Kelly Patten
Master of Science in Reading and Literacy
Peters_Jennifer
Jennifer Peters
Master of Science in Education

Kyleigh Pharris
Master of Education in Early Childhood
Ruamrudee International School Bangkok, Thailand
Melissa Rosaaen
Master of Education in Counseling
Schaffer_Natalie
Natalie Schaffer
Master of Education

Caroline Scott
Master of Teaching

Jessica Seim
Bachelor of Science in Education
Seneesirikul_Katherine
Katherine Seneesirikul
Bachelor of Arts in Education

Charunee Sivaraks
Master of Science
Smith_Matthew
Matthew Smith
Bachelor of Education
Thompson_Jennie
Jennie Thompson
Master of Education in Reading
Vu_Tin_Thi
Sr. Tin Thi Vu
Master of Education
Waters_Mitchell
Mitchell Waters
Master of Education

Monica White
Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology

Christine Whitmarsh
Bachelor of Science

Middle School Faculty


Adney Stuart
Stuart Adney
Bachelor of Education
Bevington_Emily
Emily Bevington
Master of Arts in Education

Kevin Brodeur
Bachelor of Science
Byrum_Judith
Judith Byrum
Master of Education

Wan Fang Cheng
Master of City and Regional Planning
Master of Arts
Fernandez_Olivier
Olivier Fernandez
Bachelor of Arts
Ghorayeb_Said
Said Ghorayeb
Master of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
Goodman_Kristina
Kristi Goodman
Master of Arts in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

Boyd Gossett
Master of Arts in Teaching

Alis Gorcea
Master in Teaching English as a Foreign Language
Jacklich_Eric
Eric Jacklich
Master of Arts in Educational Technology

Jeremy Kes
Bachelor of Science
Koertge_Walter_Bachelor_of_Arts.jpg
Walter Koertge
Bachelor of Arts

Pusadee Kruakanok
Master of Education

Khanitda Ledlie
Master of Education in Bilingual Education
Ledlie_Robert
Robert Ledlie
Master of Science in Education

Emily Maretsky
Master of Arts in Teaching

Asawin Mung-Guy
Bachelor of Education

John Pearman
Master of Arts in Special Education

Komson Penpoo
Master of Education
Pettinga_Kaitlyn
Kaitlyn Pettinga
Master of Education
Master of Science in Marital and Family Therapy
Pilunthanakul_Wit
Wit Pilunthanakul
Master of Teaching
Rao Gayathri
Gayathri Rao
Master of Science in Physics
Master in Curriculum and Instruction
Richardson_Maria
Maria Richardson
Master of Arts in Education
Masters of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Keri Roberson
Bachelor of Arts in International Studies and Political Science
Robertrson_Jennifer
Jennifer Robertson
Master of Education

Mathias Sanders
Master of Education in Educational Administration

Caludia Schmitz
Master of Music
Scott_Joseph
Joseph Scott
Bachelor of Education

Lindsey Skewis
Bachelor of Arts in Communication

High School Faculty


Arnold_Brett
Brett Arnold
Master of Arts in Guidance & Counseling

Sandhya Balasubramanian
Master of Science in Physics
Master of Technology in Energy Studies
Baiagern_Sabrena
Sabrena Baiagern
Master of Science in Education
Bautista_Mendeluz
Mendeluz Bautista
Master of Science

Daniel Bench
Master of Education
Benson Brian
Brian Benson
Master of Education

Duncan Blaire
Master of Arts in Education
Master of Applied Science

Sarah Boulware
Master of Arts in International Studies
Burcar_Nicole
Nicole Burcar
Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Master of Arts in Chemistry

Tsun-Pin Lai Chen
Master of Education
Master of Arts in Teaching Chinese as a Second Language
Chung_Hye_Sun
Hyesun Chung
Master of Arts in Psychology
Collette_Farrah
Farrah Collette
Bachelor of Arts in Education
Conner_Mark
Mark Conner
Master of Science
Cutlan_Philip
Philip Cutlan
Bachelor of Education
Dawes_Justiin
Justin Dawes
Master of Arts in Education
Drake_Garrett
Garrett Drake
Master of Library Science

Chutharat Duangmanee
Master of Arts in Education

Dr. Eamonn Dunne
Doctor of Philosphy
Fahey_Matthew
Matthew Fahey
Master of Business Administration
Master of Education
Fung_Lincy
Lincy Fung
Master of Business Administration
Furuya_Megumi
Megumi Furuya
Master of Education
Gallagher_Robert
Robert Gallagher
Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction
Gates_Amanda
Amanda Gates
Master in Teaching
Gepner_Jeffrey
Jeffrey Gepner
Master of Education
Golding_Robert
Robert Golding
Post Graduate Certificate in Education Technology
Estibalix Gonzalez
Estibalix Gonzalez
Master of Arts in Spanish
Hampsey_Kerry
Kerry Hampsey
Master of Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages
Haverty_William
William Haverty
Master of Science
Herold_David
David Herold
Master of Arts in Education

Daroonwan Kaewngarm
Master of Education
Kelly_Joael
Joael Kelly
Master of Education Counseling
Kemp_Catherine
Catherine Kemp
Master of Science
Kemp_Edward
Edward Kemp
Master of Arts in Education

Ross Kuhl
Master of Science

Narumon L'Huillier
Bachelor of Arts

Michael Lamb
Master of Science in Multidisciplinary Studies

Melissa Lemmons
Master of Education
Love_Michael
Michael Love
Bachelor of Arts
Lund_Linda
Linda Lund
Master of Educational Administration

Paul McDonnell
Master of Science in Mathematics

Sean McMahon
Master of Arts
Meijer_Ronny
Ronny Meijer
Master of Arts in Mathematics
Melendy_Galon
Galon Melendy
Master of Arts in Education
Mitchell_Timothy
Timothy Mitchell
Master of Arts in Applied Linguistics
Molla_Craig
Craig Molla
Bachelor of Education
Moore_Richard
Richard Moore
Master of Science in Education
Morse_Matthew
Matthew Morse
Master of Education
Mortel_Raha
Raha Mortel
Master of Arts in Education
Mussa_Jafferali
Jafferali Mussa
Master of Education
Nguyen_Huyen
Sr. Huyen Nguyen
Master of Science in Education
O'Conners_James
James O'Conners
Bachelor of Science
Parker_Andrew
Andrew Parker
Master of Education
Pettine_Timothy
Timothy Pettine
Master of Arts Humanities and History and Apple Distinguished Educator
Poch_Pavla
Pavla Poch
Bachelor of Education
Potrayanont_Emarin
Emarin Potrayanont
Master of Arts
Rizzo_Alan
Dr. Alan Rizzo
Doctor of Philosophy
Robertson_William
William Robertson
Master of Education
Royans_Michele
Michele Rohyans
Master of Arts in Chant and Ritual Song
Sabet_Nicole
Nicole Sabet
Bachelor of Science

Leovy Sahaphong
Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Shand_Sharmellia
Sharmellia Shand
Master of Education
Shivayogimath_Uma_Dr.
Dr. Uma Shivayogimath
Doctor of Philosophy

Chaowalit Sirinouwarat
Bachelor of Education
Sirinuntananon_Beatrice
Beatrice Sirinuntananon
Master in French Language and Literature
Master in French as a Foreign Language
Snook_Andrew
Andrew Snook
Bachelor of Arts

Nichapa Srisuk
Master of Education in Educational Administration
Tan_Hedda_Joy
Hedda Joy Tan
Master of Arts
Tavares_Eva
Eva Leena Tavares
Master of Psychology
Thompson_Paul
Paul Thompson
Master of Education
Tyrpak_Nicole
Nicole Tyrpak
Bachelor of Science in Education
Uno_Susumu
Susumu Uno
Master of Education

Tawan Waengsothorn
Master of Science
Wash_Thomas
Tom Wash
Bachelor of Arts
Powered by Finalsite